Men's Handicap Pennants Round 3 Results

 

Men's Handicap Pennant 3rd Round Results

North Taranaki Section Manukorihi GC Sunday 26th February 2017

 

Division One
Manunkorih1 (6) v Manukorihi 2 (3)
Singles

J Rayner bt S Voyle 3/2
R Hamel lost to R Broadmore 2/1
A Ross bt P Fairhurst 3/1
B Bellamy bt P Rauputu 5/4
I Sarten bt N Lopusiewicz 4/3
D Lewis lost to D Baird 7/6
Fourball
Hamel & Rayner bt Voyle & Broadmore 4/3
Ross & Bellamy bt Fairhurst & Rauputu 4/3
Sarten & Lewis lost to Lopusiewicz & Baird 3/2

Westown (6½) v New Plymouth (2½)
Singles
D O’Leary – L Powell A/S
T Burn & J Johnson A/S
J Kendall lost to P Stark 5/4
P Suniel bt D Marshall 7/5
J Newland bt J Baldwin 3/2
T O’Leary bt B Kennedy 4/3
Fourball
O’Leary & Burn – Powell & Johnson A/S
Kendall & Suniel bt Stark & Marshall 4/3
Newland & O’Leary bt Baldwin & Kennedy 4/3

Division Two
Tumahu (4) v Fitzroy (5)
Singles

R Hodson bt C Diamond 5/3
D Gilbert lost to P Brisco 2/1
P Smyth lost to D Reid 1down
S Kelly bt W Powell 2/1
K Dodunski lost to N Keenan 8/6
T Brophy lost to B Rowland 8/7
Fourball
Hodson & Gilbert bt Diamond & Brisco 4/3
Smyth & Kelly bt Reid & Powell 2/1
Dodunski & Brophy lost to Keenan & Rowland 7/6

Kaitake 1 (6) v Inglewood 1 (3)
Singles
C Sole lost to G Small 3/1
A Bennett bt G Crawford 5/4
G Stewart  bt C Reynolds 3/1
J McKinley lost to C Van Kooten 1down
A Crawford lost to C Smith 4/3
C Waite bt T Terry 3/2
Fourball
Sole & Bennett bt Small & Crawford 4/2
Stewart & McKinley bt Reynolds & Van Kooten 2/1
Crawford & Waite bt Smith & Terry 1up

Taranaki Wide Section Inglewood GC Sunday 26th February 2017


Division One
Eltham (8) v Te Ngutu 2 (1)
Singles
B Bland bt T Larsen 4/3
J Bishop bt S Kalin 2up
R Joll bt P Elliott 3/2
K Stanners – J Ngere A/S
K Boland – P Heta A/S
P Hawkes bt C Andreoli 5/4
Fourball
Bland & Bishop bt Larsen & Kalin 1up
Joll & Stanners bt Elliott & Ngere 2up
Boland & Hawkes bt Heta & Andreoli 8/7

Pungarehu (2) v Fitzroy 2(7)
J Vander Poel bt W Mehrtens 5/4
R Van Der Fits lost to T Neil 4/2
L Adamson bt J Boyce 4/3
A Rothwell lost to B Neil 5/4
A Crowley lost to N Northam 2/1
T Vander Poel lost to R Whitmore 2down
Fourball
Vander Poel & Van Der Fits lost to Mehrtens & Neil 1down
Adamson & Rothwell lost to Boyce & Neil 3/2
Crowley & Vander Poel lost to Northam & Whitmore 1down

Waverley (6
½) v Te Ngutu 2  (2½) 
Singles
J Boon – W Coxhead A/S
A Magee lost to B Walsh 1down
W Pope bt J Lovell 4/3
R Amon bt C Porter 3/2
D Singh bt R Furness 3/1
K Rees – M Sharp A/S

Fourball
Boon & Magee – Coxhead & Walsh A/S
Pope & Amon bt Lovell & Porter 5/4
Rees & Singh bt Furness & Sharp 4/2


Division Two
Waitara (7) v Patea (2)
Singles
J Klenner bt M Taikato 3/1
M Lima lost to R Bourke 3/2
S Betteridge bt K Cameron 6/5
S Perry bt M Hawken 3/2
N Russ bt C Hori 2/1
S Saward lost to N Cameron 3/2
Fourball
Klenner & Lima bt Taikato & Bourke 2up
Betteridge & Perry bt Cameron & Hawken 4/3
Russ & Saward bt Hori & Cameron 1up

Kaitake 2 (6) v Hawera (3)

Singles

I Johnson lost to N Yeoman 2down
C Jordan bt M Walker 1up
R Lewis lost to G Ragg 2down
R Cloke bt C Snow 1up
C Farrant lost to A Ropiha 2down
R Benton bt W Rio 5/4
Fourball
Johnson & Jordan bt Yeoman & Walker 3/2
Lewis & Cloke bt Ragg & Snow 4/3
Farrant & Benton bt Ropiha & Rio 3/2

Te Ngutu 1 (2) v Inglewood 2 (7)
Singles
N Pearson – J Frederickson A/S
A Kemp lost to S Gower 7/6
B Symes lost to A Castles 4/3
P Bishop lost to M Soffe 5/3
J Morris lost to T Schrider 1down
J Pittams – P Spurdle A/S

Fourball
Pearson & Kemp lost to Frederickson & Gower 6/5
Symes & Bishop lost to Gower & Castles 4/3
Morris & Pittams – Schrider & Spurdle A/S

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Relative Club: